Future LDN Website Privacy Statement

You have the right to contact us in order to remove consent, to correct, or to erase your personal data at any time, where relevant. To request this please complete the following form https://ldngroup.typeform.com/to/UvGIDK

Any questions regarding this policy and our privacy practices, and/or if you wish to request a copy of your personal information, a request should be sent via email to our Data Protection Officer: [email protected]

Future LDN Ltd. identifies itself as a Data Controller and is registered with the UK Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), registration number Z2999867. You may lodge a complaint with the ICO in the event of Future LDN’s non-compliance with UK Data Protection law.

As a Data Controller under the Data Protection Act (1998) and the GDPR (2018), Future LDN adheres strictly to our legal duty to protect any personal information we collect from you.

Future LDN does not capture and store any personal information about individuals who access this website, except where you voluntarily choose to give us your personal details via email, or by using an electronic form, or enquiring about any of our services. In these circumstances, the personal information that you give us will only be used to provide the information or service you have requested.

Personal information is not disclosed to third parties unless this is indicated on the web page and/or relevant form at the point of collecting information from you, or as required by law.

Statistical data

We automatically collect statistical data about usage patterns on our website. This information is not used to identify any individual. It is only collected to provide us with an understanding of the areas of interest on our site and kept only for as long as required for this purpose.

Cookies

The use of cookies by Future LDN complies with the EU Privacy Directive, adopted by the UK in its updated Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations that came into force on May 26th 2012.

The so-called “Cookie Law” requires websites to obtain consent from visitors to store or retrieve any information on a computer or any other web connected device, like a smartphone or tablet.

A cookie is a text file that is used by many websites to identify your computer to their server. Cookies in themselves do not identify the individual user, just the computer used. This is done in order to make your experience of the Future LDN website smoother by remembering any preferences or settings from the previous visit. Future LDN also tracks the volume of traffic on its website by using cookies.

Future LDN will continue to check and monitor our data protection obligations to ensure they are up to date. Future LDN will develop and evolve their website, therefore this Policy will adapt to those changes. Please check this page occasionally to ensure that you are aware of any changes.